Monday, September 29, 2008
Script

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.

For those who still can't find the script, it's here:
http://www.4shared.com/file/64911679/f319e22d/environmentalprotectionscriptformat.html

I also uploaded the non-script format here:
http://www.4shared.com/file/64519141/61d6c7cd/environmentalprotectionscript.html


dreaming walked on the sunny side.
5:21 PM.
0 comments


Sunday, September 28, 2008
request

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.

this is another request...
can those groups that alr presented upload the history stuff for revision in class folder?
so sry for the trouble

;D jy for your revisions.

and more luck to those malay people and the german person (lol) for their coming 3rd lang exams...
u ppl are so damn lucky can get to skip chinese (released 1215)

Tian Jiao <3


TJ walked on the sunny side.
5:12 PM.
0 comments



THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.

um, just asking again (fiona posted about too, scroll down), can someone upload the 'case study of environment protection in Singapore' script, because the powerpoint isn't very detailed. as in, it's mostly point form and i'm confused ><
thx


danielle walked on the sunny side.
12:23 PM.
0 comments


Friday, September 26, 2008

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.

The link for the geography home-learning worksheet:
http://lms.nygh.edu.sg/nyghlms/mod/resource/view.php?id=4144

History home-learning worksheet:
http://lms.nygh.edu.sg/nyghlms/mod/resource/view.php?id=4215

Optional Math EOY practice:
http://lms.nygh.edu.sg/nyghlms/mod/forum/discuss.php?d=682



The 14 LA compo thing is also elearning homework(unfortunately...)! Remember to do it!


Jun Hui walked on the sunny side.
3:15 PM.
0 comments


Thursday, September 25, 2008
Elearning

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.

I have a small request. Can someone (homework updaters or someone) post a list of things we have to do/print for elearning? thank you!


dreaming walked on the sunny side.
7:31 PM.
0 comments



Hello!

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.

Good luck/More luck for all your EOYS, the French and Japanese people! :D

A small reminder for Student leaders[CCM, NE rep, BOM etcetc] to do this survey: CLICK HERE Make sure you're signed in. :D

AND, those who aren't student leaders aren't spared! You guys with ODD REGISTER NUMBERS have to do this survey. Remember, only NON-student leaders with ODD REGISTER NUMBERS. :D Click HERE to do your survey.

Thank you!


dreaming walked on the sunny side.
9:01 AM.
0 comments


Saturday, September 20, 2008

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.
This is kinda a reminder.
Register 4 (Rachel), 10 (Callie), 22 (Zest) and 23 (Tianjiao) have not paid $3 class fund. Remember to bring it on Monday, pay to Sarah (me o-O) by first recess. If anyone still wants to claim money, tag or something :3 I think Brenda wanted to claim, if anyone else wants to you'll have to wait till Rachel/Callie/Zest/Tianjiao pay class fund. Thanks <3> and (to the aforementioned people) remember to bring your $3 on Monday.
-Sarah


Anonymous walked on the sunny side.
11:00 AM.
0 comments


Tuesday, September 16, 2008

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.

the archaeology ppt is uploaded


Fiona walked on the sunny side.
2:12 PM.
0 comments


Monday, September 15, 2008

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.



OK. the Environmental ppt is uploaded. PG and Callie, you included much information in your script which is not in the ppt, can we have that too?


Fiona walked on the sunny side.
11:29 PM.
0 comments


Wednesday, September 10, 2008
:D

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.

BRING $3.60 TOMORROW FOR SEC 4 GRADUATION BEAR. THANK YOUUU. <3


dreaming walked on the sunny side.
9:06 PM.
0 comments



Answers to Chicken and Ducks uploaded. :D

--
THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.


amelia walked on the sunny side.
10:10 AM.
0 comments


Wednesday, September 3, 2008
LA September 2008

THE 23 EGGS THAT MAKE A DOZEN ARE THE BEST IN THE CARTON: A OneDozenEggs Production.

I uploaded the scanned files of Chicken and Ducks as well as Kevin in the class sharing folder, under 'LA September 2008'. So if you need it, go and download. But sorry, I hightlighted some stuff already.


Fiona walked on the sunny side.
9:37 PM.
0 comments